L&M Baseball Alumni - Award Winners

First Team All-State

  • Kyle Beaulieu: Woonsocket High School (2015/2016)

  • Justin Brown: Coventry High School (2016)

  • Jake Coro: Johnston High School (2016)

  • C.J. Dandeneau: LaSalle Academy (2014)

  • Mike DeFusco: East Greenwich High School (2016/2017)

  • Zach Fogell: Cumberland High School (2017)

  • Ryan Lynch: LaSalle Academy (2014)

  • Trevor Marques: Lincoln High School (2016)

  • Cristian Mercedes: Central High School (2017/2018)

  • Sam Owens: Scituate High School (2017)

  • Nick Raposo: Johnston High School (2016)

  • Cam Reid: Coventry High School (2017)

  • Peter Rouse: LaSalle Academy (2017)

  • Jake Rockefeller: Cumberland High School (2015)

  • Matt Woods: Pilgrim High School (2018)

  • Chris Wright: Cumberland High School (2016)

Second Team All-State

  • Ben Alexio: Wheeler School (2017)

  • Justin Brown: Coventry High School (2015)

  • Braedon Carney: LaSalle Academy (2017)

  • Zach Clesas: Johnston High School (2016)

  • Dominic Cunha: Lincoln High School (2018)

  • C.J. Dandeneau: LaSalle Academy (2013)

  • Zach Fogell: Cumberland High School (2018)

  • Nolan Hayward: Mount Saint Charles Academy (2014)

  • Jake Marchesseault: Chariho High School (2012)

  • Trevor Marques: Lincoln High School (2015)

  • Brandon Taylor: LaSalle Academy (2017)

  • Mike Viveiros: Ponaganset High School (2016)

  • Matt Woods: Pilgrim High School (2016/2017)

First Team All-Division

  • Ben Alexio: Wheeler School (2015/2016)

  • Kyle Beaulieu: Woonsocket High School (2015/2016)

  • Sean Burke: St. John's Shrewsbury High School (2018)

  • Justin Brown: Coventry High School (2015/2016)

  • Zach Clesas: Johnston High School (2016/2017)

  • Austin Conte: North Providence High School (2016)

  • Jake Coro: Johnston High School (2016)

  • Mike DeFusco: East Greenwich High School (2016/2017)

  • Kyle Denis: Pilgrim High School (2015/2018)

  • Zach Fogell: Cumberland High School (2018)

  • Joshua Labonte: North Smithfield High School (2015)

  • Doug Lacombe: Exeter-West Greenwich High School (2015)

  • Cam Lindberg: North Kingstown High School (2018)

  • Matt Livingston: St. John's Shrewsbury High School (2018)

  • Trevor Marques: Lincoln High School (2015)

  • Cristian Mercedes: Central High School (2017/2018)

  • Jack Owens: Scituate High School (2015)

  • Nick Raposo: Johnston High School (2016)

  • Cam Reid: Coventry High School (2017)

  • Jake Rockefeller: Cumberland High School (2015)

  • Peter Rouse: LaSalle Academy (2017)

  • Connor Sheehan: Lincoln High School (2016)

  • Brandon Taylor: LaSalle Academy (2017)

  • Nate Vigeant: St. Raphael Academy (2015)

  • Matt Woods: Pilgrim High School (2016/2017)

Second Team All-Division

  • Mike Bogolowski: Cumberland High School (2016)

  • David Bordieri: Bishop Hendricken High School (2018)

  • Braedon Carney: LaSalle Academy (2018)

  • Austin Conte: North Providence High School (2015)

  • Mike DeFusco: East Greenwich High School (2015)

  • Alvaro Espinal: Attleboro High School (2018)

  • Tyghe Healy: East Greenwich High School (2018)

  • Frank Heredia: Johnston High School (2017/2018)

  • Ryan Lockwood: Burrillville High School (2017)

  • Sam Owens: Scituate High School (2015)

  • Nick Quarella: North Kingstown High School (2018)

  • Nick Raposo: Johnston High School (2015)

  • Cam Reid: Coventry High School (2016)

  • Bradley Shatraw: North Smithfield High School (2015)

  • Mike Sollitto: North Providence High School (2017)

  • Nick Strojny: Woonsocket High School (2018)

  • Brandon Taylor: LaSalle Academy (2016)

  • Nate Vigeant: Saint Raphael Academy (2016)

  • Mike Viveiros: Ponaganset High School (2015)

  • Adam Whitehill: Moses Brown School (2018)

  • Brendan Wright: Cumberland High School (2018)

  • Chris Wright: Cumberland High School (2015)

Player of the Year Award

  • Trevor Marques: Lincoln High School (2016)

  • Matt Woods: Pilgrim High School (2018)

MVP Award

  • Ben Alexio: Wheeler School (2017)

  • Dominic Cunha: Lincoln High School (2018)

  • Zach Fogell: Cumberland High School (2017)

  • Sam Owens: Scituate High School (2016/2017)

Cy Young Award Award

  • Mike Viveiros: Ponaganset High School (2016)

  • Chris Wright: Cumberland High School (2016)

Gold Glove Award

  • Mike DeFusco: East Greenwich High School (2016)

Brian Fell Award

  • Kyle Beaulieu: Woonsocket High School (2016)

  • Jack Owens: Scituate High School (2015)

  • Peter Rouse: LaSalle Academy (2017)

© 2017 L&M Baseball Club.  Contact Us at lmbaseballclub@gmail.com or at lmbaseballny@gmail.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon